2020 NATIONALS: BERTHS, INVITES AND QUALIFIED TEAMS

18U PREMIER DIVISION:

Returning Berths

1. Athletics Mercado Smith

2. Georgia Impact Premier Lewis

3. So Cal Athletics Richardson

4. Tampa Mustangs TJ

5. Birmingham Thunderbolts Premier

6. OC Batbusters Stith

7. Universal Fastpitch Garcia

8. Firecrackres Rico Weil

9. LTG Lions Henderson Lively

10. Firecrackers TJ

11. Impact Gold Jackson

12. Iowa Premier Gold

13. Select Fastpitch

Invites:

1. Beverly Bandits Conroy

2. Lady Lightning Gold

3. Texas Bombers Gold

4. Corona Angels Tyson

5. Texas Glory Shelton

6. So Cal Choppers Fausett

7. Intensity Premier KOD

8. Louisville Lady Sluggers

9. PA Chaos Gold

10. Atlanta Vipers Holbrook

11. Cal Cruisers Sievers

12. DeMarini Aces

13. NW Bullets Gold

14. East Cobb Bullets Schnute

15. Aces Express McCorkle

16. Indiana Magic Gold Rudd

17. Oro Valley Suncats

18. Sorcerer Old Skool

19. Newtown Rock Gold

Qualified

1. Tampa Mustangs Maguire

16U PREMIER DIVISION:

Returning Berths:

1. Corona Angels Slye

2. Athletics Mercado Greg

3. Iowa Premier Gold

4. Monarchs Gold

5. Orland Park A's Premier

Invites:

1. TN Mojo Fisher

2. OC Batbusters

3. Birmingham Thunderbolts Roberson

4. So Cal Athletics Briggs

5. Jersey Intensity Premier BOD

6. Texas Glory Naudin

7. Georgia Impact Gusaeff

8. So Cal Choppers Fausett

9. Explosion Flores

10. Lady Lightning Gold

11. Beverly Bandits DeMarini Helbling

12. Firecrackers Brashear

13. Impact Gold Jazz

14. Beverly Bandits DeMarini Richards

15. East Cobb Bullets Mayfield

16. Birmingham Thunderbolts 03 Barron

17. NW Bullets Gold Muir

18. DeMarini Aces

19. Oklahoma Athletics Madden

20. Hotshots Nelson

21. Texas Bombers Gold Smith Burgess

22. Carolina Cardinals Sherrill Garner

23. Tennessee Mojo 2021

24. WA Ladyhawks Gold Breer

25. Corona Angels Edwards

26. Atlanta Vipers Trowell

27. Rhode Island Thunder Lotti

28. Lady Dukes Lamar

29. Team North Carolina Eaton

Qualified

1. AP Gold Locke

2. Suncats Jimenez

14U PREMIER DIVISION:

Returning Berths:

1. Arizona Storm Appel

2. Athletics Mercado Tidd

Invites:

1. OC Batbusters

2. Corona Angels Tyson

3. So Cal Athletics

4. Explosion

5. So Cal Choppers Fausett

6. Beverly Bandits Premier Harkness

7. Jersey Intensity KOD

8. Georgia Impact Lewis

9. Lady Lightning Gold

10. Impact Gold Saenz

11. Texas Glory Naudin

12. Birmingham Thunderbolts

13. Texas Bombers Gold Jones

14. LTG Lions 05

15. Atlanta Vipers Tamborra

16. East Cobb Bullets Bagarose

17. Tennessee Mojo 2023 Danley

18. Iowa Premier Gold

19. Universal Fastpitch Faulstitch

20. Tampa Mustangs Rene

21. Aces Express

22. Firecrackers Brashear

23.Sorcerer Schroll

24. DeMarini Aces

25. Oklahoma Athletics Madden

26. Power Surge Berndes

27. Hotshots 06

28. Texas Blaze United

29. Grapettes Gann/Kapp

30. Athletics Mercado 2023

Qualified

1. Birmingham Thunderbolts 2024 Burns

2. Tampa Mustangs Dodge

12U PREMIER DIVISION:

Returning Berths:

1. Impact Gold National Smith

2. Georgia Impact Sullivan

Invites:

1. Texas Bombers Gold Crabtree

2. Top Gun Sciara

3. Carolina Cardinals Hamby

4. Intensity KOD

5. Birmingham Thunderbolts Wood

6. Explosion Wren

7. Corona Angels Perez

8. Grapettes Kappmeyer

9. AASA Macias

10. Sorcerer Yoder

11. Mojo 07

12. OC Batbusters Flores

13. Beverly Bandits Trackwell

14. Hearland Havoc

15. St Louis Chaos Slezak

16. Oklahoma Athletics Madden

17. Texas Glory

18. East Cobb Bullets Savant

19. Hotshots Nelson

20. Atlanta Vipers Tamborra

21. Team Long Island

22. TN Fury Angel

23. So Cal Choppers

24. So Cal Athletics

25. Athletics Mercado Valencia

26. AZ Explosion Mabrey

27. Firecrackers Carroll McCarty

28. OC Batbusters Lastrapes Sasaki

29. VA Glory Sternbeck

30. Diamond Fury Elite

31. Jacksonville Storm 07

32. Select Fastpitch

33. Texas Riptide

34. Louisiana Slam

35. AZ Storm Steverson

36. Gold Coast Hurricanes Viruet

37. Iowa Premier Black

38. Tampa Mustangs Henry

39. USA Athletics Rogers Mathis

10U PREMIER DIVISION:

Returning Berths:

1. So Cal Choppers Franco

Invites:

1. Texas Bombers Gold Courtney

2. Texas Bombers Gold Martinez

3. NT88

4. Intensity KOD

5. Absolute Blast

6. Salinas Storm Justin/Noe

7. Georgia Impact Lynch

8. Corona Angels Komara

9. Corona Angels Avila

10. Birmingham Thunderbolts Alford

11. Athletics Mercado Nelson

12. Explosion Flores Aleman Galindo

13. Athletics Mercado Hill

14. TN Mojo 09 Kilgore

15. Beverly Bandits Bailey

16. St Louis Chaos Perone

17. Impact Gold 2K9

18. Power Surge Mujica

19. Texas Glory

20. Diamond Sports Hotshots 09

21. OC Batbusters Stith

22. Universal 2027

23. Sorcerer 09 Brannon McCafferty

24. LTG Lions

25. DeMarini Aces

26. Cal Breeze

27. TN Fury Pryor

28. So Cal Athletics

29. Firecrackers

30. Texas Glory

31. AZ Storm Huhta

32. Michigan Finesse

33. Texas Wolfpack

34. Diamond Fury Elite

35. AASA Morales

36. Tulsa Elite

37. So Cal Force

38. Firecrackers AZ Kemper

39. Bakersfield Power

40. AZ Team Hustle

41. CC Dirtdogs

42. Ohio Outlaws Johnson

43. Nor Cal Blitz

44. Clutch Up Academy

2020 PLATINUM BERTHS AND INVITES - TBA

18U PLATINUM DIVISION:

Returning Berths:

1. Dirt Dogs Gorton

2. Breakers Labs Blue

3. AASA Macias

4. So Cal Choppers Renteria TX

Invites:

1. Georgia Impact Wright

2. Grapettes Kappmeyer

3. Stripes and Strikes

4. Texas Glory Gold

5. Corona Angels Slye

6. Cal Cruisers Sievers/Garcia

7. OC Batbusters

8. New Mexico Sundancers

9. Colorado Stars Sakamoto

10. CO Angels Quimby

11. Mountain West Fastpitch

12. Utah Fastpitch Kemp

13. WA Acers Anderton

14. Oklahoma Exclusive

15. Lil Saints Gold

16. AZ Choppers Keith

17. Washington Ladyhawks Gold

18. So Cal Athletics Missouri

19. Impact Gold Premier

20. Lil Rebels Gordie

21. Nebraska Gold

22. Virginia Legends

23. Washington Angels

24. Monarchs Gold

25. Top Gun Academy Sciara

26. Tampa Mustangs

27. VA Glory Mertz

28. AZ Hotshots Georges

29. Texas Bombers Gold Carpenter

30. EC Bullets CA

31. Intensity KOD Conover

32. Explostion Gold Jackson

33. Firecrackers AZ Gale

34. Texas Blaze

35. Cal Nuggets Woods

36. Cal A's Heen

37. Athletics Mercado

38. Premier Fastptich

39. Eastern Iowa Barracudas

40.Sparks

41. Nebraska Thunder

42. Midwest Speed Hall

43. St Louis Chaos Beatty

44. Nationals

45. Turnin 2

46. Illinois Chill Gold

47. Finesse Dreher

48. New Lenox Lightning Abbott

49. Ohio Hawks Alvelo

50. Firecrackres FL Gold

51. Oklahoma Athletics Madden

52. Lady Lightning Buchanan

53. Sorcerer Gabales

54. Jacksoville Storm

55. TN Fury Sargent

56. Carolina Cardinals Mahone

57. Cal Raiders

58. AASA Merrida

59. CA Suncats Jimenez

60. LA Bombers Albert

61. Rhode Island Thunder Wilson

62. Gametime Stars Bryant

63. PA Chaos Scarpato

64. Lady Sharks Barrera

65.

Qualified

1.

16U PLATINUM DIVISION:

Returning Berths:

1. Ohana Tigers Herrera/Helms

Invites:

1. Top Gun Academy Turner

2. Utah Fastpitch Korth

3. Nebraska Gold

4. Absolute Blast Miller

5. CO Angels Waller

6. Team North Carolina Hinde

7. Texas Bombers Gold Hybrid Bunch

8. Tampa Mustangs Eve

9. Intensity KOD FInn

10. Salinas Storm Troy

11. Georgia Impact Jeffreys

12. Corona Angels FTS

13. So Cal Choppers

14. So Cal Athletics

15. OC Batbusters

16. Firecrackers TJ

17. Sorcerer Kiko/Stone

18. Texas Blaze

19. Texas Glory Torres

20. Impact Gold

21. AASA Pikas

22. Athletics Mercado Ornelas

23. Sparks Harvey

24. Midwest Speed Loshek

25. Minnesota Force Bruzeck

26. Nationals PM

27. Illinois Chill Gold

28. Inidana Magic Lamar

29. New Lenox Lightning

30. Batbusters Hull

31. Ohio Hawks Wendall

32. WI Lightning

33. Ohio Outlaws Schmeiser

34. Wasco Diamonds BM

35. Chicago Cheetahs Venn

36. St Louis Chaos Benck

37. Michigan Finesse

38. BATS Van Duyse

39. EC Bullets Thrash

40. Lady Lighting Futures

41. PA Chaos National Tomasetti

42. Louisville Lady Sluggers Murphry Lucas

43. Cal Cruisers

44. VA Glory Willemssen

45. Florida Impact Castellano

46. Select Fastpitch

47. Lil Rebels Vern

48. Cal Breeze Fernald

49. Idaho Crossfire

50. Washington Shock

51. American Pastime Velasquez

52. Cal A's Hawaii

53. NM Sundancers

54. Team Kulia

55. Stars National Belfield

56. Turnin 2 Robeson

57. TN Fury Newcomb

58. Originals Niemeyer

59. Tampa Mustangs Maguire

60. USA Athletics Rogers Mora Seedborg

61. Intensity KOD Martin

14U PLATINUM DIVISION:

Returning Berths:

1. Cal Cruisers Caouette

2. Georgia Impact Lunsford

3. Arizona Storm Putz'

4. OC Firecrackers Holcomb

Invites/Qualified:

1. Top Gun

2. Carolina Cardinals Orick

3. CO Angels Gaffin

4. AZ Explosion Bejarano

5. Utah Fastptich

6. Team North Carolina Huss

7. Texas Bombers Gold Malpass

8. Intensity KOD Catalano

9. Salinas Storm Armento

10. Georgia Impact Sampson

15. Corona Angels Perez/Tyson

16. Birmingham Thunderbolts Kaplan

17. Easton Preps Hawaii Lovell

18. So Cal Breakers Brunetti/Cascio

19. Ohio Outlaws Johnson

20. WI Lightning

21. St Louis Chaos Alvarado

22. MN Force Standering

23. Midwest Speed

24. Sparks

25. New Lenox Lightning

26. Turnin2

27. Indiana Magic Gold Moore

28. Illinois Chill Gold

29. Michigan Finesse

30. Cal Breeze Warren

31. ARK Firecrackers Lemley

32. So Cal Athletics

33. So Cal Choppers

34. OC Batbusters

35. Sorcerer Bigley

36. Oklahoma Atheltics Madden

37. Impact Gold 2024

38. EC Bullets CA Delameter

39. Newtown Rock

40. Texas Glory

41.Lady Lighting Uprising

42. WA Ladyhawks Conover

43. Grapettes Moose

44. Utah Heat

45. PA Chaos National

46. Louisville Lady Sluggers Huecker

47. VA Glory Johnson Avvisato

48. Florida Impact Gatewood

49. Lady Knights Hawaii Black

50. Diamond Fury Elite

51. AZ Firecrackers Walding

52. Select Fastpitch

Qualified

1. Firecrackers Sewell/Bordeau

12U PLATINUM DIVISION

Returning Berths:

1. Texas Bombers STX Cruz

2. Ohana Tigers Indian

Invites:

1. Utah Fastpitch Smith

2. AZ Firecrackers Walding

3. Georgia Impact Taylor

4. Impact Gold Mendoza

5. OC Batbusters Glantz

6. Cal Breeze Hayes

7. Salinas Storm Salter

8. Irvine Sting

9. Corona Angels McCullough

10. Tampa Mustangs Bell