2020 NATIONALS: BERTHS, INVITES AND QUALIFIED TEAMS - UPDATED 6/19/2020 - Currently Full

18U PREMIER DIVISION:

Returning Berths

1. Athletics Mercado Smith

2. Georgia Impact Premier Lewis

3. So Cal Athletics Richardson

4. Tampa Mustangs TJ

5. Birmingham Thunderbolts Premier

6. OC Batbusters Stith

7. Universal Fastpitch Garcia

8. Firecrackres Rico Weil

9. LTG Lions Henderson Lively

10. Firecrackers TJ

11. Impact Gold Jackson

12. Select Fastpitch

Invites:

1. Beverly Bandits Conroy

2. Lady Lightning Gold

3. Corona Angels Tyson

4. So Cal Choppers Fausett

5. Intensity Premier KOD

6. Louisville Lady Sluggers

7. PA Chaos Gold

8. Atlanta Vipers Holbrook

9. Cal Cruisers Sievers

10. DeMarini Aces

11. NW Bullets Gold

12. East Cobb Bullets Schnute

13. Indiana Magic Gold Rudd

14. Oro Valley Suncats

15. Sorcerer Old Skool

16. Newtown Rock Gold

17. Irvine Sting

18. Hotshots Premier

19. Fury Platinum

20. Batbusters Gomes

Qualified

1. Tampa Mustangs Maguire

2. Corona Angels Howard

3. GA Firecrackers Premier Cochran

At Large:

1. Beverly Bandits Dorsey

2. Sparks Tholl

3. New Lenox Lightning Abbott

4. Lady Magic Munoz

5. Washington Ladyhawks Gold Miller

6. Explosion Jackson

7. USA Athletics Gold

8. Firecrackers Brsshear

9. Firecrackers AZ Kaye

10. AZ Storm Mathis

11. OC Batbusters Stith Maroon

12. Illinois Chill Gold

13. Cal Nuggets Woods

14. CA Grapettes Kappmeyer

15. AZ Choppers Householder

16. Sorcerer Williams

17. Ohana TIgers Gold Quarles

18. So Cal Athletics Briggs

19.

20. Stars National Atkins

21. Panthers Gold

22. AZ Hotshots Davis

23. Nebraska Thunder

24. AASA Merrida

25. Dirt Dogs Gorton

26. OC Batbusters Bracamontes

27. Breakers Labs Blue

28. East Cobb Bullets Byars

29. Suncats Jimenez

16U PREMIER DIVISION:

Returning Berths:

1. Corona Angels Slye

2. Athletics Mercado Greg

3. Monarchs Gold

Invites:

1. TN Mojo Fisher

2. OC Batbusters Lastrapes

3. Birmingham Thunderbolts Roberson

4. So Cal Athletics Briggs

5. Jersey Intensity Premier BOD

6. Rhode Island Thunder Lotti

7. Georgia Impact Gusaeff

8. So Cal Choppers Fausett

9. Explosion Flores

10. Lady Lightning Gold

11. Beverly Bandits DeMarini Helbling

12. Firecrackers Brashear

13. Impact Gold Jazz

14. Beverly Bandits DeMarini Richards

15. East Cobb Bullets Mayfield

16.

17. NW Bullets Gold Muir

18. DeMarini Aces

19. Hotshots Nelson

20. OC Batbusters Shockey

21. Carolina Cardinals Sherrill Garner

22. WA Ladyhawks Gold Breer

23. Corona Angels Edwards

24. Lady Dukes Lamar

25. Team North Carolina Eaton

26. Fury Platinum

Qualified

1. Suncats Jimenez

2. PA Strikers National

At Large

1. Illinois Chill Gold

2. Sparks Black Harvey

3. Indiana Magic Boteler

4. Nationals PM

5. Top Gun Turner

6. Athletics Mercado Ornelas

7. Firecrackers TJ

8. Beverly Bandits Cray

9. Beverly Bandits JT

10. Indiana Magic Gold Lamar

11. Sorcerer Rodriguez

12. Cal Nuggets Woods

13. Georgia Impact Jeffreys

14. Corona Angels Howard

15. Cal Breeze Birch

16. Nor Cal Firecrackers Mettler

17. Ca; Cruisers Premier Watson

18. OC Batbusters Lara/Portesi

19. Louisville Lady Sluggers Murphy Lucas

20. Ohana Tigers Gold

21. So Cal Athletics Berouty

22. American Pastime Velasquez

23. LTG Carda

24. ACES Ashley

25. Hotshots Premier HTX

26. So Cal Choppers Ensey

27. Sorcerer Kiko/Stone

28. Lil Rebels Vern

29. USA Athletics Rogers/Mora

30. So Cal Athletics Limo

31. Empire State Huskies

32. Lady Magic Jaquez

14U PREMIER DIVISION:

Returning Berths:

1. Arizona Storm Appel

2. Athletics Mercado Tidd

Invites:

1. OC Batbusters Mascarenas

2. Corona Angels Tyson

3. So Cal Athletics Siofele/Mulipola

4. Explosion Hilliard

5. So Cal Choppers Fausett

6. Beverly Bandits Premier Harkness

7. Jersey Intensity KOD

8. Sorcerer Schroll

9. Grapettes Gann/Kapp

10. Athletics Mercado 2023

11. LTG Lions 05

12. Atlanta Vipers Tamborra

13. East Cobb Bullets Bagarose

14. Power Surge Berndes

15. TN Fury Cole

16. Universal Fastpitch Faulstitch

17. Batbusters Gomes Brooks

18. Firecrackers Brashear

19. DeMarini Aces

20. Hotshots 06

Qualified

1. Washington Ladyhawks Conover

At Large

1. Beverly Bandits Yates

2. Illinois Chill Gold

3. Indiana Magic Gold Moore/Green

4. Select Fastpitch

5. OC Batbusters Wellbaum

6. Explosion Sanchez

7. Cal Cruisers Villalobos

8. Ohana Tigers Limardo

9. Corona Angels FTS

10. WA Ladyhawks Abraham

11. OC Batbusters Guthrie

12. So Cal Choppers Seper Fausett

13. Cal Nuggets Woods

14. Cal Breeze Pirkey

15. OC Firecrackers Holcomb

16. CA Grapettes McNair

17. USA Athletics Rogers/Mathis

18. Firecrackers Sewell Bordeau

19. EC Bullets Wiggins

20. Top Gun

21. West Bay Warriors

22. Impact Gold 2024

23. Lousville Lady Sluggers Murphy Lucas

24. AZ Storm Putz

25. Newtown Rock

26. Firecrackers Weil 2024

27. CA Suncats Mah

28. Firecrackers Brashear Thornburg

29. EC Bullets Ruder

30. I5 North Snyder

31. Oklahoma Exclusive

32. So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Cooper

33. AZ Ramblers Brun

34. Team Freemen

35. Firecrackers AZ Walding

36. Colorado Angels Gaffin

37. Lakewood Hustlers Miramontes

38. AASA Augusto

39 Lil Rebels RC Marshall

40. Corona Angels Perez Tyson

12U PREMIER DIVISION:

Returning Berths:

1. So Cal Athletics Kingery

2. Power Surge Chavez

3. OC Batbusters Lastrapes Sasaki

4.

5. Explosion Wren

6. Corona Angels Perez

7. Grapettes Kappmeyer

8. AASA Macias

9. Sorcerer Yoder

10. Cal Cruisers Nekritz

11. OC Batbusters Flores

12. Beverly Bandits Trackwell

13. Hearland Havoc

14. AZ Storm Steverson

15. USA Athletics Rogers Mathis

16. East Cobb Bullets Savant

17. Atlanta Vipers Tamborra

18. Washington Ladyhawks Klippert

19. So Cal Choppers Ensey

20. Athletics Mercado Valencia

21. Firecrackers Carroll McCarty

22. Atlanta Vipers Olofson

23. Select Fastpitch

At Large

1. So Cal Choppers Gurule

2. Locomotion

3. Athletics Mercado Walling

4. NW Bullets McManus

5. CC Dirt Dogs Vazquez

6. So Cal Athletics Fitzpatrick

7. So Cal Choppers Melton

8. Cal Nuggets Woods

9. Cal Breeze Hayes

10. Ohana Tigers WPL

11. OC Batbusters Areliz

12. Corona Angels McCullough

13. Explosion Jackson

14. Salinas Storm Salter

15. I5 North Snyder

16. Corona Angels Vazquez

17. Athletics Mercado Sabo

18. So Cal Athletics Siofele

19. AASA Bryson

20. Athletics Mercado Price

21. OC Batbusters Stern

22. Ohana Tigers Indian

23. Firecrackers Brashear Lopez

24. OC Batbusters Hudson

25. So Cal Athletics Jendro Messick

26. Utah Fastpitch Smith

27. Suncats Premier 07

28. Monarchs 07

29. Team Seattle Maher

30. So Cal Athkletics Jendro Null

31. OC Batbusters Marchetti

32. Breakers Lab Black Guzman

33. Lady Hustle Baxter

34. Foothill Gold Williams

35. So Cal Choppers Reel

36. Corona Angels Jordan

37. Firecrackers CC Galaviz

38. OC Batbusters Glantz

10U PREMIER DIVISION:

Returning Berths:

1. So Cal Choppers Franco

Invites:

1. So Cal Athletics Hernandez Briggs

2. AZ Lady Devils

3. OC Batbusters Stith

4. Nor Cal Blitz

5. Ohana Tigers Bustamonte

6. Salinas Storm Justin/Noe

7. Bakersfield Power

8. Corona Angels Komara

9. Corona Angels Avila

10. AZ Team Hustle

11. Athletics Mercado Nelson

12. Explosion Flores Aleman Galindo

13. Athletics Mercado Hill

14. So Cal Force

15. Beverly Bandits Bailey

16. Impact Gold 2K9

17. Power Surge Mujica

18. DeMarini Aces

19. VA Shamrocks

20. AZ Storm Huhta

21. Clutch Up Academy

22. Universal 2027

23. Sorcerer 09 Brannon/Grealy

24. LTG Lions

25. AASA Morales

26. Cal Breeze

27. CC Dirtdogs Hernandez

28. So Cal Athletics Medina Rascon

29. Firecrackers Chase Laukat

30. NW Sabotage

31. Michigan Finesse

32. Southern Glory 09

33. Hotshots 09

At Large

1. USA Phenom Godoy

2. Ohana Tigers Indian

3. West Bay Warriors

4. Foothill Gold Railey

5. Victory USA

6. Santa Ana Xtreme

7. Corona Angels Adams

8. Midwest USSSA Pride Chisum

9. Cal Panthers

10. So Cal Choppers Ensey

2020 PLATINUM BERTHS AND INVITES - TBA

18U PLATINUM DIVISION:

Returning Berths:

1. AASA Macias

Invites:

1. Stripes and Strikes

2. So Cal Athletics Jendro

3. Corona Angels Slye

4. Cal Cruisers Sievers/Garcia

5. OC Batbusters Bennett

6. New Mexico Sundancers

7. CO Angels Quimby

8. Mountain West Fastpitch

9. Utah Fastpitch Kemp

10. WA Acers Anderton

11. Lil Saints Gold

12. Washington Ladyhawks Hirai

13. So Cal Athletics Missouri

14. Impact Gold Premier

15. Lil Rebels Gordie

16.

17. Artesia Punishers Medina

18. Washington Angels Benson

19. Monarchs Gold

20. So Cal Breakers Beddow

21. AZ Hotshots Georges

22. Lady Sharks Barrera

23. EC Bullets CA

24. Firecrackers AZ Gale

25. Cal A's Heen

26. Athletics Mercado TO

27. PA Chaos Scarpato

28. Nationals LB

29. So Cal Choppers Chavez

30. Batbusters Gomes Clark

31. Lady Hustle Gold Marshall

32. Lady Lightning Buchanan

33. Sorcerer Gabales

34. Lady Wolfpack Alkire

At Large / Merit

1. Florida Impact Page

2. So Cal 3D

3. ACES Ashley

4. Lil Rebels RC

5. Firecrackers Hagberg

6. OC Batbusters Lara Portesi

7. Sundodgers

8. NW Bullets Campbell

9. Corona Angels Zavala

10. West Bay Warriors

11. So Cal Athletics Marinakis Jaquish

12. Power Surge Walling Perez

13. So Cal Choppers Ensey

14. So Cal Athletics McCarthy

15. Oregon Blaze Bowman

16.

17. Ohana Tigers Herrera

18. TFS

19. So Cal Athletics Younger Sanchez

20. Strike Force Jensen

21. Nemesis Elite

232 Hype Watson

23. AZ Suncats Ellis

24. Firecrackers AZ Holland

25. Cal Thunder

26. Foothill Gold Stinson

27. Voodoo Rhinehart

28. All American Mizuno Jackson

29. So Cal Athletics Garcia

16U PLATINUM DIVISION:

Returning Berths:

1. Ohana Tigers Herrera/Helms

Invites:

1. Corona Angels FTS

2. Utah Fastpitch Korth

3. Absolute Blast Miller

4. CO Angels Waller

5. Cal Breeze Fernald

6. Tampa Mustangs Maguire

7. Intensity KOD FInn

8. Salinas Storm Troy

9. So Cal Choppers Ensey VC

10. Colorado Batbusters Smith

11. Intensity KOD Martin

12. Originals Niemeyer

13. AASA Pikas

14. Minnesota Force Bruzeck

15. Indiana Magic Bay

16. WI Lightning

17.Utah Firecrackers Rollins

18. Wasco Diamonds BM

19. New Lenox Lightning

20. BATS Van Duyse

21. So Cal Mavericks

22. Cal Cruisers Caouette

23. NM Sundancers

24. Select Fastpitch

25. Idaho Crossfire

26. Washington Shock

27. So Cal Athletics Jendro Bachtell

At Large / Merit

1. Firecrackers GA Sims

2. WA Ladyhawks Seeley

3. NW Bullets Duman

4. AZ Storm Mathis Leyvas

5. Easton Preps Hansen

6. Firecrackers Brashear Hicks

7. Carolina Cardinals Apple

8. Suncats Jimenez Plascencia

9. Storm Perez Ward

10. So Cal Athletics Squires

11. Dirt Dogs Nunes

12. Breakers Labs Black Vega

13. Easton Preps JImenez

14. Firecrackers Brashear Thornburg

15. Firecrackers Guerra Pasco

16. OC Batbusters McNee

17. NW Vandals

18. Washington Angels Gold

19. West Bay Warriors

20. Lady Sharks Burley

21. So Cal Choppers Chavez

22. So Cal Athletics Marinakis Goldf

23. Nor Cal Blast Rianda

24. Oregon Thunder Flores

25. Athletics Mercado Nalley

26. AZ Bombers Williams

27. Ohana Tigers Holloway Contreras

28. OC Hustlers Martinez

29. Lady Hustle

30. Athletics Mercado Carroll 2K3

31. USA Athletics Sanchez

32. NC Firecrackers Baisdon Miller

33. LTG Cards/Seva

34. Firecrackers Wallace

35. American Athletics Gollihar

36. Sparks Red

14U PLATINUM DIVISION:

Returning Berths:

1. Cal Cruisers Caouette

Invites:

1. So Cal Choppers Tiamalu

2. Explosion Flores

3. Utah Fastptich

4. Athletics Mercado Carroll

5. Salinas Storm Armento

6. EC Bullets CA Delameter

7. Easton Preps Lovell

8. So Cal Breakers Brunetti/Cascio

9.. WI Lightning

10. MN Force Standering

11. Sparks

12. Peoria Sluggers Gold Gass

13. Cal Breeze Warren

14. ARK Firecrackers Lemley

15. So Cal Athletics Briggs

16. OC Batbusters Wilson Serrano

17. Sorcerer Bigley

18. Lady Lighting Uprising

19. Utah Heat

At Large / Merit

1. Dirt Dogs Close

2. So Cal Athletics KAM

3. Athletics Mercado Ornelas

4. CA Raiders

5. WA Ladyhawks Breer

6. NW Bullets Dawson

7. Corona Angels Carter

8. OC Batbusters Alvarez

9. Lil Rebels Vegas

10. New Mexico Suncats Chavez

11. So Cal Choppers Rohr

12. Firecrackers Brashear Hicks

13. Explosion Flores Gomez

14. Locomotion

15. Absolute Blast Taylor

16. USA Athletics Embry Mortenson

17. AASA Escobar Diggle

18. Breakers Labs Black Carter

19. AZ Storm Holtorf

20. Suncats Jimenez CAT

21.Firecrackers Thornburg Waite

22. Ohana Tigers Estrada Todoroki

23. Ohana Tigers Indian

24. Grapettes Medina

25. Team Virginia Mizuno Arroyo

26. OC Batbusters Fullerton

27. OC Hustlers Aldrich

28. Explosion Lujan

29. Sorcerer Ricks

30. Power Surge Aguirre

31. Team Seattle Jones

32. So Cal Breakers Howe

33. Cal Cruisers Watson

34. Cal Nuggets Gold

35. Victory USA

36. Foothill Gold Montoya

37. Cal Panthers Premier 2023

38. USA Athletics Davis

39. Lady Hustle

40. Monarchs

41. LTG Buckley

42. Corona Angels Moreno

43. So Cal Athletics Jendro Gonzalez

44. All American Mizuno Shea

12U PLATINUM DIVISION

Invites:

1. AZ Firecrackers Walding

2. Irvine Sting

3. So Cal Choppers Franco

4. Explosion Espin

5. Cal Breeze Almont

At Large

1. Athletics Mercado Berni

2. Dirt Dogs Platinum

3. The Factory

4. Victory USA

5. OC Batbusters Fernandez

6. Panthers Gold

7. USA Athletics Din

8. USA Athletics Lehr

9. So Cal Athletics Beck Kim

10. Firecrackers Redmond

11. Grapettes DePerio

12. Clutch Up

13. Washington Angels Rogel

14. AZ Team Hustle

15. AZ Storm Sheehan

16. Oregon Thunder Glaze

17. Synergy

18. OC Batbusters Jepson

19. Corona Angels Martinez

20. Cal Nuggets Gold

21. AASA Johnson

22. Nemesis Elite Slater

23. Team Freeman

24. Ohana Tigers Hernandez

25. Cal Panthers Premier

26. Corona Angels Edwards

27. American Athletics Soto