League And Tournament Directory
PORTLAND
2016-2017 Team | Western | Oregon
Description
PORTLAND, OREGON NATIONAL QUALIFIER
NATIONAL BERTHS AWARDED
18U PREMIER = 3
18U PLATINUM = 3
16U PREMIER = 3
16U PLATINUM = 1
14U PREMIER = 3
14U PLATINUM = 1
12U PREMIER = 3
REGISTRATION CUTOFF DATE - JUNE 13TH, 2017 or Full
18U - 30 teams / 16U - 32 teams / 14U - 30 teams / 12U - 14 teams
- Check-in for all teams will need to be completed at least 1 hour before first game.
- All teams should be available to start play on Friday morning and end on Sunday afternoon.
- Gate fee for the Qualifier will be $7 per day or a weekend pass for $20 at Hoodview Sports Complex and North Clackamas Park.
- NO metal cleats or sunflower seeds allowed at Hoodview Sports Complex. If the weather does not cooperate, some games may be played on turf so all teams need to plan accordingly and bring footwear that can be used on turf fields.
- Location for each Age Group
- 12/14u Gordon Faber Park- Hillsboro, OR
- Time Limit- No new inning after 1 hour and 40 minutes
- 16u Hoodview Park, Happy Valley, OR
- Time Limit- None
- Turf fields- Turf shoes or Rubber Cleats allowed for games
- No sunflower seeds
- 18u North Clackamas Park, Milwaukie, OR
- Time Limit- None
- 12/14u Gordon Faber Park- Hillsboro, OR
12U - WAITING LIST
1. San Jose Sting Jackson-Dropped
2. Sorcerer GreenwoodDropped
14U WAITING LIST
1. Strike Zone
2. Strike Zone
16U WAITING LIST
1. Firecrackers Lucero - IN
2. Ohana Tigers Herrera - IN
3. Nor Cal Firecrackers Torres - IN
4. OC Batbusters Lara Portesi
5. Bownet Konis/Bennett
18U WAITING LIST
1. Blaze Deos
2. LTG Krueg
3. San Jose Sting Gold Gron
4. Oregon Blaze Gold
5 Cal Badgers Gold
6. PNW Force
General Information
Program Types
- Premier/Platinum
Age & Gender
18U - (30 TEAMS MAX)
16U - (32 TEAMS MAX)
14U - (30 TEAMS MAX)
12U - (14 TEAMS MAX)
Cost
$595.00
Dates
Start Date: 06/23/2017
End Date: 06/25/2017
Contacts
-
Dennis MuirPGF Director(971) 645-3059dennis.muir@pgf-mail.com
- Approved Teams
- Pending Teams
Team Name | Age | State/Province |
---|---|---|
14A Rip City Dream | 14U | OR |
18U Gold Elite Diamonds | 18U | WA |
Acers 16u Green | 16U | WA |
All American Mizuno 18 Gold Jackson | 18U | CA |
All American Mizuno Elite | 18U | CA |
All American Sports Academy 2022 Ayala | 12U | CA |
Bandits Fastpitch | 14U | OR |
Batbusters Cervellin | 18U | CA |
Batbusters Gomes Calvo | 14U | CA |
Batbusters Gomes Clark | 18U | CA |
Batbusters Gomes - Jason | 16U | CA |
Batbusters Gomes/Owens | 16U | CA |
BATBUSTERS GOMES-RICHARDSON | 14U | CA |
Bat Company 02 | 14U | OR |
Bat Company 14u Cordts | 14U | OR |
Bat Company McCormack | 16U | OR |
Bat Company Thiry | 14U | OR |
Blaze 18A - Deos | 18U | OR |
Blaze Ohana | 18U | OR |
Bownet Banister | 18U | FL |
Breeze 02 - Adams | 14U | CA |
CA Breeze-Jaquez | 18U | CA |
Caligold 16u | 16U | CA |
Caligold Archie 12U | 12U | CA |
Cal Nuggets 12u | 12U | CA |
Cal Nuggets 14U | 14U | CA |
Cal Nuggets 16u Gold | 16U | CA |
Canby Rebels 04 | 12U | OR |
Colorado Stars 02 | 14U | CO |
CV Synergy | 14U | CA |
Dirtdogs - Cobian | 16U | CA |
Easton Preps 16U Hansen | 16U | CA |
Eugene Lightning (Gold) | 16U | OR |
Extreme 16U-Rios | 16U | CA |
Firecrackers-Graham | 18U | CA |
Firecrackers-Lutterloh 18U | 18U | CA |
Foothill Gold 03 | 14U | CA |
Foothill Gold 18G-Stinson | 18U | CA |
Foothill Gold DiStefano | 16U | CA |
Grapettes Boyd | 16U | CA |
Hillsboro Diamondbacks 01 | 16U | OR |
Idaho Flash Fastpitch | 14U | ID |
Lady Hustle 14U Mattos | 14U | CA |
Lady Hustle 18G | 18U | CA |
Lady Magic Robinson | 12U | CA |
Lady Wolfpack | 16U | CA |
Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire | 18U | CA |
Lady Wolfpack-Ordaz | 16U | CA |
Lil Rebels ORegon | 18U | OR |
LTG Henderson/Tillery | 12U | CA |
LTG Krueg | 18U | CA |
LTG LIONS 14U-CARDA | 14U | CA |
Monarch Crushers Mizuno Black | 12U | WA |
Nor Cal Blast 14U- Rianda | 14U | CA |
Nor Cal Blast- Haber 16U | 16U | CA |
NorCal Bownet 16U | 16U | CA |
NorCal FIrecrackers E-P | 12U | CA |
Nor-Cal Shockers | 18U | CA |
Northwest Power | 12U | WA |
NW Batbuster - Haines | 14U | WA |
NW Bullets 12U Vasas | 12U | OR |
NW Bullets 18G- Knuth | 18U | OR |
NW Bullets-Campbell | 16U | OR |
NW Bullets - Lowe | 16U | OR |
NW Lady Bandits Black | 14U | WA |
NW Thunder 01 | 16U | WA |
OC Batbusters Mauga 14U | 14U | CA |
OC Pride 18 Gold | 18U | CA |
OC United - Nester | 18U | CA |
Ohana Tigers Herrera | 16U | CA |
Oregon Blaze Gold | 18U | OR |
Oregon Red Heat 03 | 14U | OR |
Oregon Thunder 01 | 16U | OR |
Oregon Thunder 16 Gold | 16U | OR |
Oregon Titans DeMarini | 12U | OR |
Raptors 12U | 12U | WA |
Snohomish Shock 04 | 12U | WA |
Snohomish S.W.A.T. 2002 | 14U | WA |
Snohomish SWAT - Lande | 18U | WA |
Sorcerers - Savoy | 16U | CA |
Stingers 18G | 18U | CA |
Strike Zone - Black | 14U | CA |
Strike Zone - Ford | 18U | CA |
Strike Zone- Red | 14U | CA |
Team Seattle | 14U | WA |
The Bat Company - Cordts | 16U | OR |
Universal Fastpitch--03 | 14U | CA |
Universal Fastpitch - Quiles | 16U | CA |
USA Elite PA 18 Gold | 18U | CA |
USA Explosion-Juarez | 14U | WA |
WA Acers 14 Green | 14U | WA |
Washington Ladyhawks 16U Breer | 16U | WA |
Washington Ladyhawks Blue 18U | 18U | WA |
Washington Patriots 02 | 14U | WA |
Washington Patriots - Gott | 16U | |
West Bay Warriors 12U | 12U | CA |
West Bay Warriors 14U | 14U | CA |
Team Name | Age | State/Province |
---|