Click the CHECK MARK that you meets your needs!

Login
to select a tourney.
Futures, Platinum & Premier
or to Retrieve your Password
or Create an Account.
Login
for Premier & Platinum
Player Registration & Rosters,
Coach/Umpire Backgrounds,
Premier & Platinum Insurance
Login
if you are a Recruiter.
Retrive your Password
or Create an Account.
Login for Camp/Clinic
Retrive your Password
or Create a Profile.


Need Support?

Use our Contact Us. Thank you!

CREATE ACCOUNT

FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

PGF National Championships
National Directors - Dan Hay & Gary Haning

PGF National Championships


Start and End Dates
Tournament Name
Division
State
07-25-2015 » 07-31-2015
10U 12U 18U 18P
CA
08-01-2015 » 08-08-2015
14U 16U
CA

2014 ORDER OF FINISH:  (Click on Division Below)

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2014 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS:

18U PREMIER - OC BATBUSTERS HANING/STITH

18U PLATINUM - OC BATBUSTERS BRIGGS

16U PREMIER - SO CAL ATHLETICS MYERS

16U PLATINUM - CAL CRUISERS EVANS

14U PREMIER - CORONA ANGELS TYSON

14U PLATINUM - COURAGE

12U - SO CAL ATHLETICS MERCADO/SMITH

 

The 2015 PGF National Championship will remain a mixture of invited and qualified teams, in all age divisions.

2015 PGF National Berths will be awarded as follows:

1) 18HS Premier Division – 1st Place thru 9th Place will receive a berth to the next year’s PGF Nationals Championship. Since this would include ties it would mean a total of twelve (12) maximum berths from this age division.

2) 18HS Platinum Division - Winner of Platinum Division receives a berth to next year’s Premier Division. 2nd place thru 5th place receive an automatic berth to next year’s Platinum Division.

3) 16U -14U – 12U Divisions – 1st Place thru 5th Place will receive a berth to the next year’s PGF Nationals Championship. Since this would include ties it would mean a total of six (6) maximum berths from each age division.

4) 16U and 14U Platinum Division - Winner of Platinum Division receives a berth to next year’s Premier Division. 2nd place thru 5th place receive an automatic berth to next year’s Platinum Division.

5) Returning Berths are attached to the PGF National Championship Designated Head Coach of the previous year. The Designated Head Coach will be identified as the person listed as such, on the previous year’s PGF National Championship Official Roster. This Official Championship Roster will be your official team roster that you present to a tournament official at check-in before participating in the previous year’s Championship

6) Returning berths are only valid for that age division. The Designated Head Coach may not bring the berth to an upper or lower division and may not assign the berth to another coach within their organization.  If the Designated Head Coach leaves the organization from which they earned the respective berth for another organization said berth will follow and be retained by that Head Coach at the new organization.

7) The Champion of the 2014 PGF National Championships in each division will receive free entry into the 2015 PGF National Championships, provided they are still considered a team in good standing, based on our PGF Rules and Regulations.

PGF National Championship Invitations:

Invitations to the PGF National Championship” may” be extended to teams in all the divisions. These invitations are extended by the PGF BOARD. It should also be noted that per PGF Board policy, only one team per organization in each age division can receive an invitation. If one team from an organization has a returning berth, no other team from that organization is eligible for an Invitation.

2015 Returning Berths and Invitations

The berths and invitations listed below are based on last year's order of finish and/or an official invitation from the PGF. Most, but not all of these teams, have accepted the berth. Any berths that are not accepted will be filled through the National Qualifying Tournaments or by At-Large Berths based on summer play.

18U Premier Division:

Returning Berths: OC Batbusters, Corona Angels, So Cal Athletics, Beverly Bandits, Birmingham Thunderbolts, Explosion, Firecrackers Rico, Lady Lighting Gold Team Miken, Washington Ladyhawks, So Cal Choppers, OC Batbusters Briggs

Invited Teams: Rhode Island Thunder, Carolina Elite, Jersey Intensity KOD, Texas Glory, Georgia Impact Bass, Texas Impact Gold, Nebraska Gold, Sorcerer, KC Peppers, Bownet Gold, Atlanta Vipers Kates, Grapettes Gold Gomes, Tennessee Fury 97, Cal Cruisers Sievers, Virginia Legends, Illinois Chill Gold, Originals

Qualified Teams: Esprit Premier, Georgia Outlaws White, Firecrackers AZ Ewing, USA Athletics Gold Rogers, Texas Glory Adkins Gold, Diamond Sports Hotshots Gold,  Georgia Impact Medlam, Lady Lightning Gold Premier, Southern Force, NC Challengers Renzi, PA Krunch, Newtown Rock Gold Garvey, NW Bullets Gold, Explosion Morgan, Firecrackers Kevin, All American Sports Academy Merrida, Corona Angels Howard, Firecrackers Gold Blanco, Florida Power Black Lantz, Chicago Cheetahs, NY Conklin Raiders, Firecrackers Brashear, Fresno Force, So Cal Athletics Quarles, Lady Hustle, LIDS Indiana Dreams Montgomery, Oklahoma Exclusive Gold, Sparks Softball, Cal Riptide, Grapettes KO, AZ Storm Gold, Firecrackers DFW Black, Marucci Patriots Gold, Lady Magic Gold, Batbusters Fox, Las Vegas Rage Gold

At Large Berths: Minors Gold Lena, Irvine Sting, Firecrackers AZ Kaye, Cal Thunder, VA Glory Gold, KG Hitters, AZ Desert Thunder, Texas Blaze Bonola

 

18U Platinum Division:

Returning Berths: Illinois Stars

Invited Teams: Seawalker Guam, Louisiana Bombers, TNL Gold, North Idaho Extreme, Lil Saints, SLC Pegasus, So Cal Pumas, Texas Glory RWB, American Athletics SJ, Minors Gold Macias, Iowa Premier, Spokane Crash, Rhode Island Thunder Wilson, American Freedom CO, Ohio Lasers Black, Firecrackers DFW RWB, Team Mizuno Florida

Qualified Teams: Jersey Intensity KOD Mizuno, Aces Express Clements, Houston Power Korioth, Jersey Intensity Rodriguez, Vienna Stars, OC Batbusters Gonzalez, NJ Cheetahs, Lakewood Firecrackers Pasco, Firecrackers Young, Northern Ice, Rockers Black, Firecrackers Lucero, OC Batbusters Lara

At Large Berths: Colorado Stars Gold, New Mexico Sundancers, American Freedom Gold, East Coast Elite, Teamsmith KC, Tri County Smash, Lady Sharks Gold, USA Athletics Catania, Salinas Storm Heen, Jets Gold, So Cal Breakers Imoto, Utah Legacy, So Cal Breakers Beddow, NW Batbusters, Nor Cal Firecrackers Baisdon, Texas Rapid Fire, Killer Bees, Washington Ladyhawks Blue, Artesia Punishers, So Cal Diamonds, Firecrackers Fitz

 

16U Premier Division:

Returning Berths:  So Cal Athletics Myers, Beverly Bandits Tyrell, Corona Angels Slye, Firecrackers Brashear, Cal Cruisers Evans

Invited Teams: Birmingham Thunderbolts 99, Georgia Impact Gibson, Ohio Outlaws, Georgia Elite Hoover, Jersey Intensity EH, Tampa Mustangs TJ, Atlanta Vipers Vallery, Carolina Elite Fusetti, Texas Glory Naudin, Lady Lightning Gold Corn, Tulsa Elite 98, Explosion Greg, OC Batbusters Smith, So Cal Choppers Ziese, East Cobb Bullets Legere, AZ Suncats, Sorcerer, Washington Ladyhawks Nelons, Wichita Mustangs, Texas Impact Gold Jackson, Demarini Aces

Qualified Teams: Demarini Athletics, Lil Rebels Gordie, Worth Cobras Green, Georgia Impact Jeffreys, OC Batbusters Briggs, Firecrackers Brashear Black, Firecrackers Lutterloh, Texas Blaze Navy, Texas Bombers Gold, TXFC Wyrick, Jersey Intensity Conover, Georgia Impact Stanford, Firecrackers AZ Hinkle, Vienna Stars Premier, Minnesota Renegades, Minnesota Sting Gold, Virginia Legends Paul, Texas Blaze Bonola, Absolute Blast Gold, So Cal Beverly Bandits, So Cal Athletics Jendro/Mercado, Nor Cal Firecrackers Miller, Ohana Tigers, Beverly Bandits Premier, Firecrackers Redmond, Dirt Dogs Harger, Firecrackers Blanco, TNL, Oklahoma Exclusive Gold, Indiana Magic Gold, Beverly Bandits Demarini, Texas Peppers Futures, Aces Express Futures, Texas Blaze White, Lady Lightning Gold Midwest, Southern Force Peyton, California Breeze Mashburn, All American Mizuno Walker, Cal Nuggets Blue

At Large Berths: Irvine Sting, Illinois Chill Gold, Firecrackers DFW Greenwell,

 

16U Platinum Division:

Returning Berths:

Invited Teams: Guava Jam, SLC Pegasus, North Idaho Extreme, Iowa Premier, Birmingham Thunderbolts Greenwood, Louisiana Bombers, Bull Sox Academy, Lil Rebels Davis, Marucci Patriots Gold, San Antonio Hitt Futures, Team Mizuno Florida

Qualified Teams: AZ Cats, Firecrackers Utah Rollins, AZ Impact Gold Martinez, TX Glory Campbell, TX Sudden Impact, NW Sidewinders Eng, So Cal Athletics Martinez, Firecrackers Lucero/Ted, Cal Grapettes Kappmeyer, AASA Garcia, OC United Nester, Bownet, Corona Firecrackers Rodriguez, Sparks Premier, NW Bullets Zacher,

At Large Berths: New Mexico Sundancers, Virginia Glory Mertz, Power Surge Berndes, Cal Cruisers Sievers/Jaquish, Cal A's Blue, CC Athletics Smith, KC Peppers Clinton, NW Batbusters, Valley Stompers Gold, Corona Angels Perez

 

14U Premier Division:

Returning Berths: Corona Angels Tyson, OC Batbusters Campbell, AZ Suncats, Texas Bombers HTX, Courage Weaver

Invited Teams: Beverly Bandits Harkness, So Cal Choppers Fausett, Jersey Intensity, Georgia Impact Lewis, So Cal Athletics T/O, Birmingham Thunderbolts Dorsett, East Cobb Bullets Biele, Gold Coast Hurricanes, Directv Genies, Lady Lightning Gold Futures, Texas Impact Gold Elite Guy, Firecrackers Thornburg, Lil Rebels RC, Salinas Storm Jimenez, Texas Glory Naudin, Sorcerer Gascoigne, Ohio Outlaws Premier, Cal Breeze Warren, LTG Lions

Qualified Teams:  Team Mizuno Impulse Woodall, American Freedom Prospects, Team Mizuno Impulse 2001 Driver, Firecrackers Hickman, Victory USA, So Cal Athletics Mercado/Smith 01, OC Batbusters Steele, Corona Angels Slye, Carolina Elite, Jersey Intensity KP, Firecrackers Brashear, NC Firecrackers 2K, USA Athletics Porter, Power Surge Bachtell, Texas Blaze White Futures, Firecrackers HTX, TX Bombers Prospects, Team Alabama, Huntsville Sparks Elite, Beverly Bandits Demarini, South Dakota Renegades, Team Seattle, Strike Force Elderts, Cal Thunder, New Lenox Lightning, Indiana Magic Gold, Central Cal Athletics, Minnesota Renegades 2000, AZ Hotshots Elite, USA Athletics Thompson, Artesia Punishers Guerrero, Dirt Dogs Gorton, Impact Gold Plocheck, NW Xplosion, Absolute Blast, So Cal 3D, CA Grapettes Renfro, USA Athletics Apodaca, AASA Fernandez, Epoch

At Large Berths: Irvine Sting Knapp, Birmingham Thunderbolts 00, Pure Fastpitch Ryono, Team Glory Seidel, Arizona Thundercats

 

14U Platinum Division:

Returning Berths: TNL Gold, Cal Cruisers Kempton

Invited Teams: North Idaho Extreme, SLC Pegasus, Minors Gold Hopkins, Iowa Premier

Qualified Teams:  Firecrackers DFW Reynolds, OC Batbusters Williams, Corona Angels Blue, Power Surge Nava, Firecrackers Blanco, Texas Stix, Texas Fusion Burris, So Cal Athletics Turner, Cal A's Garcia, Minnesota Force Standering, NC Firecrackers 01, Las Vegas Blast Blue, KG Hitters Boykin, KG Hitters Orchard, Cal Nuggets Gold, Nor Cal Firecrackers Sjolie, OC Batbusters Williams

At Large Berths: Texas Blaze Rodriguez, Texas Glory Futures, So Cal Pumas White, Silverstreak, OC Batbusters Bracamonte, Explosion Flores, Cal A's Quinn/Shaw, Firecrackers AZ Gil, NC Dirt Dogs Ybarra, OC Batbusters Ramos, So Cal Breakers 2000, San Jose Sting Perales, San Jose Lady Sharks Burley

 

12U Division: 

Returning Berths: Firecrackers Young

Invited Teams: Birmingham Thunderbolts 02, Louisville Lady Sluggers Hull, Texas Glory, So Cal Choppers Gibson, Georgia Impact Newland, So Cal Athletics Keester, Corona Angels Tyson, OC Batbusters Mascarenas, Atlanta Vipers Holbrook, Team Georgia 02, Impact Gold Applebe, Vienna Stars, Georgia Intensity, Ohio Outlaws, Georgia Select Berkheiser, Jersey Intensity

Qualified Teams:  Firecrackers 02 TJ, OC Batbusters Aleah, OC Batbusters/Team Mizuno Montoya, Corona Cats, Texas Impact Elder, Texas Blaze Lindsey, NW Bullets Cepeda, TNL Kubski, So Cal Choppers Black Downey, OC United Viles, Dirt Dogs Wescott, Lady Magic, Universal Faspitch, So Cal 3D 2K2, OC Batbusters 03 Garcia, Mizuno Storm Holtorf, So Cal Diamonds, Lady Lasers White, Beverly Bandits Futures, Firecrackers GA Sewell, Jersey Outlaws, Firecrackers Humble, Power Surge 02, So Cal Wicked, OC Pride, CA Breeze 02, 3D 2K3, Oregon Thunder

At Large Berths: Diamond Sports Hotshots Gold, Firecrackers HTX, Texas Aces Jacoby Black, Central Cal Dirt Dogs Davis, OC Batbusters Blake, Idaho Flash, So Cal Athletics Vasquez, OC Batbusters Amador

 

 

10U Division:

Invited Teams: Diamond Sports Hotshots, Arizona Storm, Hawaii Crush, Texas Bombers 04 STX, Birmingham Thunderbolts, Texas Shock, Virginia Glory Gold, Texas Blaze, Firecrackers AZ, Texas Glory 04, Texas Stealth, Direct TV Genies, Tennessee Fury 04, Texas Chaos, OC Batbusters Flores, So Cal Athletics Limosnero, Firecrackers Ollison, Corona Angels Carter, Cal Cruisers Kilgore, So Cal Wicked Limon, Cal Breeze, Salinas Storm, Factory Black, OC Elite, CC Dirt Dogs Grealy, So Cal Athletics Mercado/Kinch, OC Batbusters Powell, Power Surge Mau, All American Sports Academy, Salt Lake City Pegasus, Most Wanted, Nor Cal Smackers

 

 

 

National Championships: 

Returning Berths/Invited Teams: All teams that have a returning berth or have been invited to the 2015 PGF National Championship must have their entry fee payment of $1795.00, turned into the PGF National office by April 1st, 2015.Teams who fail to meet the April 1st deadline will lose their berth or invite.

Payment Policy: Tournament entry fees will only be accepted in the form of an organizational or team check, cashier’s check or by credit card. No personal checks or cash will be accepted.

Returned Check Policy: If a check is returned due to non—sufficient funds, a return check fee of $50.00 will be added on to the total amount due. The only form of payment that will be accepted due to a returned check for non-sufficient funds will be by credit card only! Premier Girls Fastpitch reserves the right to refuse any Coach, organization or team to participate in the 2015 National Championship or any further participation in any future Premier Girls Fastpitch event due to submitting non-sufficient fund checks for PGF Events.

Refund Policy as follows: No Refunds after April 1st, 2015!!

 

Attending Qualifiers (Once Qualified or Invited)

Any team that has been granted a 2015 invitation and/or has earned a 2015 qualifying berth is ineligible to play in other 2015 PGF Qualifier Tournaments. If an invited/qualified team chooses to play in another PGF Qualifier they will forfeit their previous 2015 invitation or berth.

 

Archive 

2013 ORDER OF FINISH 12U 14U 16U 18Platinum 18Premier

 

 

TOP

The mission of Premier Girls Fastpitch is to provide a national platform on which fastpitch softball players can demonstrate their individual and team-enhancing skills, competing against the Best of the Best players and teams.