League And Tournament Directory
SO CAL
2018-2019 Team | Western | California
Description

2019 So Cal Qualifier - 18U/16U/14U

18U - Diamond Valley Hemet

16U - Bill Barber/Harvards Parks

14U - Great Park Irvine

Waiting List - 14U

1. Firecrackers Redmond - IN

2. Corona Angels Ortega - IN

3. OC Firecrackers Holcomb/Knight - IN

4. Firecrackers Lahners - IN

5. Firecrackers Kimura Nicholson

6. Firecrackers AZ Walding

7. Suncats Mauga

8. Explosion Flores Lincoln

Waiting List - 16U

1. So Cal Athletics Lemaster Cruz - IN

2. Firecrackers Thornburg Gomez - IN

3. Explosion Flores Torres - IN

4. So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Fox/Wilson - IN 

5. So Cal Ruthless - IN

6. AZ Athletics Keith-IN

7. Firecrackers Lutterloh King -IN

8. Explosion Hilliard

General Information
Program Types
  • Premier/Platinum
Age & Gender

18U - (72 TEAM MAX) - 4 Premier - 2 Platinum

16U - (64 TEAM MAX) - 4 Premier - 2 Platinum

14U - (64 TEAM MAX) - 4 Premier - 2 Platinum

Cost

$595

Dates

Start Date: 06/14/2019

End Date: 06/16/2019

Contacts
  • Bret Denio
    National Director
    (714) 841-8715
    Contact@PGF-Mail.com

Draw on YouTube

Brackets 18U16U14U

  • Approved Teams
  • Pending Teams
Team Name Age State/Province
AASA-Merrida 18U CA
All American Mizuno 18 Gold Jackson 18U CA
american athletics 14U CA
American Athletics Peterson/Angulo 18U CA
American Athletics - Peterson/Kamimoto 16U CA
American Pastime 05 Velasquez/Perez 14U CA
Arizona Suncats 16U 16U AZ
Artesia Punishers - Alvarez 16U CA
Athletics Mercado 16U 16U CA
Athletics Mercado 2023 14U CA
Athletics-Mercado/Adolfo 14U CA
Athletics - Mercado / Carroll 2K3's 16U CA
Athletics - Mercado/Quinn 18U CA
AZ Athletics Keith 16U 18U AZ
AZ STEEL 14U AZ
Bakersfield Babes 18U CA
Batbusters/Fullerton 14U CA
Batbusters Gomes Brooks 14U CA
Batbusters Gomes Schroeder 16U CA
Batbusters Guthrie 14U CA
Batbusters Wellbaum 14U 14U CA
Bownet-Peek/Menefee 18U CA
Bownet-Peek/Menefee 16U CA
Breakers Labs 14u Black 14U CA
Breakers Labs 14u Blue 14U CA
Breakers Labs 14u Gray 14U CA
Breakers Labs 16u Blue 16U CA
Brito Athletics 18U CA
CA Cruisers Sievers 16U CA
Cal Cruisers-Sievers/Garcia 18U CA
California Blues 18U CA
California Breeze Warren 18U CA
California Cruisers 16U Futures 16U CA
california cruisers-AE 18U
California Cruisers Caouette 14U CA
California Cruisers (Lowry) 14U CA
California Panthers Perez 18U CA
California Thunder 16U
Cal Nuggets 14U Gold 14U CA
Cal Nuggets 14U Woods 14U CA
Cal Nuggets 18U Woods 18U CA
Cal Nuggets Woods 16U CA
Cal Rebels 18U CA
Cal Rebels 2020 16U CA
CEN CAL FIRECRACKERS 14U CA
Cen Cal Fury Softball 18U CA
Central Cal Dirtdogs Nunes-14u 14U CA
Clutch Up Softball Academy 16u 16U CA
Clutch Up Softball Academy 18u 18U CA
Corona Angels Felton Tyson Slye 14U CA
Corona Angels (Jordan/Edwards) 14U
Corona Angels Kam23 14U CA
Corona Angels Ortega 18U CA
Corona Angels (Rogers-Edwards) 16U CA
E1 Prospects - Bretado 18U CA
E1 Prospects Dena 16U 16U CA
E1 Prospects Dena 18U 18U CA
E1 Prospects Juarez 18U CA
E1 Prospects Silva 18u 18U CA
Easton Preps Lista/Almaraz 16U CA
Easton Preps Ventura 14U 14U CA
Epoch 18U CA
Explosion Flores/Torres 16U CA
Explosion Jackson 16 16U CA
Fearless Premier 18U CA
Firecrackers Brashear/Hicks 14u 14U CA
Firecrackers Brashear/Hicks 16U 16U CA
Firecrackers Brashear RB 16U CA
Firecrackers Gonzalez 04 14U CA
Firecrackers Huntington Beach-Caswell 18U CA
Firecrackers-Kimura 18U CA
Firecrackers-Kimura/Nicholson 18U CA
Firecrackers - Lahners 18U CA
Firecrackers Lutterloh King 18U CA
Firecrackers-Naranjo 14U CA
Firecrackers Redmond 14U
Firecrackers SD Brashear/Mata 2022 14U CA
Firecrackers SD Brashear/Mata 2023 14U CA
Firecrackers - Thornburg/Adams2022 14U CA
Firecrackers Thornburg/Gomez 16U CA
Firecrackers Trapse 16U CA
Fresno Force Hartsburg 16U CA
Fury 16U CA
Hollywood Firecrackers-Acosta 16U CA
Huntington Beach Firecrackers Martinez 2023 14U CA
Lady Sharks Burley 16U CA
Lady Sharks Lester 14U CA
Lakewood Hustlers Miramontes 14U CA
LTG LIONS 16U CA
Marucci Patriots-West 16U CA
Monarchs 14U Gold 14U CA
Monarchs 16 Gold 16U
Monarchs 18 Gold 18U CA
Nemesis Elite 14u Garcia/Apacible 14U CA
Nemesis Elite 18u Gold 18U CA
Nor Cal Firecrackers - Macias 14U CA
NorCal Firecrackers Miller/Ludwig 16U CA
NORCAL XPERIENCE 14U CA
OC BATBUSTERS GRESHAM 16U
OC Batbusters Guzman 18U CA
OC Batbusters Shockey 14U CA
OCBB-Bracamonte 18U CA
OC Firecrackers H/K-Lopez 14U CA
OC Firecrackers Holcomb/Knight 18U CA
Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles 16U CA
Ohana Tigers 16U Ramirez/Hopkins 16U
Ohana Tigers Apodaca 14U CA
Ohana Tigers Estrada/Todoroki 14U CA
Ohana Tigers Gold 18U CA
Ohana Tigers Herrera 16U CA
Ohana Tigers - Herrera 18U CA
Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras 14U CA
Ohana Tigers Houten 16U CA
Ohana Tigers - Indian 16U CA
Ohana Tigers Limardo 2023 14U CA
Ohana Tigers-Quarles/Helms 14U CA
Orange County Tigers Lastrapes 16U CA
Panthers Gold 14U CA
PFA GOLD 16U CA
Salinas Storm 14U Plascencia 14U CA
San Diego Renegades Pearlstein 18U CA
San Jose Sting - Perales 16U CA
San Jose Sting -Rigo 14U CA
SD Firecrackers Brashear/Boehm16u 16U CA
Semper Fi Bulldogs/Howard 16U CA
Semper Fi Bulldogs-Lucero 18U CA
So Cal 3D 18U CA
So Cal Ahtletics Berouty Premier 16U 16U CA
So Cal A's marinakis Acosta 16U CA
SO CAL ATHLETICS 14U (04) 14U CA
So Cal Athletics 16u Wayne 16U CA
So Cal Athletics - 2023 14U CA
SoCal Athletics Banuelos 16U CA
So Cal Athletics Berouty Squires 03 16U CA
So Cal Athletics Garcia 18U CA
So Cal Athletics Jendro 16u 16U CA
So Cal Athletics Karrer 18U CA
so cal Athletics Lemaster/Cruz 18U
SO CAL ATHLETICS MARINAKIS 16U 16U CA
SO CAL ATHLETICS MARINAKIS 18u Gold 18U CA
So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Fox 04 14U CA
So Cal Athletics Mcnee 16u 16U CA
So Cal Athletics Medina/ADC 16U CA
So Cal Athletics Medina/Grasse/Molina 14U CA
So Cal Athletics Thompson 18U CA
So Cal Athletics-Weekes 14U CA
SoCal Breakers 18U CA
SoCal Breakers 14U Flores/ Stroh 14U CA
So Cal Choppers - Del Castillo 16U CA
So Cal Choppers-Gaskill 14U CA
So Cal Choppers - Ludden 14U CA
So Cal Mavericks 16U 16U CA
SoCal Ruthless 16U- Platinum 18U CA
So Cal Storm 16U CA
SOC Storm Perez/Ward 18U CA
Sorcerers 18 Gold Gabales 18U CA
Suncats-Jimenez 18U 18U CA
Suncats Natividad/Lee 16U CA
Team Freeman-Cal A's 14U CA
Team Freeman-Cal A's 18U CA
The Factory 16U Gold 16U CA
Universal Fastpitch 04 14U CA
Universal Wells 16U CA
USA Athletics 16 Rogers/Mora/Seedborg 16U CA
USA Athletics -Sanchez 2022 14U CA
USA Athletics Sanchez/Younger 18U CA
USA Phenom 16U CA
Victory USA Blue-Moore 14U CA
West Bay Warriors 18U 18U CA
Team Name Age State/Province
  • Diamond Valley Sports Complex (DVSC) 1801 Angler Avenue Hemet, CA 92543
  • Bill Barber Park (BBP) 4 Civic Center Plaza Irvine, CA 92606
  • Harvard Park (HP) 14701 Harvard Ave Irvine, CA 92606
  • Irvine Great Park 6950 Marine Way Irvine, CA 92618

TEAMS

Upon acceptance to the tournament, all teams traveling 75 miles or more to participate, must reserve their rooms through Traveling Teams and stay in a Premier Girls Fastpitch approved property, at the tournament rates, or your team will be subject to a $650 housing buyout fee.

  • There is a mandatory 8 room minimum per team (not organization), per night, during the teams stay for tournament play. Once the team is eliminated from tournament play the 8 room minimum requirement will be lifted.
  • Do not book your Hotel through any other travel agent.
  • In order to get the special tournament rates you must click their Logo on the left.
  • Any team that falls under the 8 room minimum per night during their stay for the tournament will be subject to a pro-rated hotel buyout fee.
  • Each team is required to make Hotel Reservations with one of the Premier Girl Fastpitches' Hotel sponsors listed on the tournament site. Failure to use tournament hotels will jeopardize your team's participation in future events.

 

RECRUITERS

We ask you to please use our sponsored Tournament Hotels. Please keep in mind that the Hotels that are providing College Coach discount rates are also the Hotels that have provided rooms to the teams. Please submit your request at least 30 days prior to the Tournament date to confirm Discounted Rates.

 

Teams and Recruiters. Click the Logo on the left to make hotel reservations for our National Qualifiers.